Pride of Pets

List of Winners


People’s Choice Award

(selected by the audience applause from 1st place winners of the show)

Best of Show – Gizmo Lee, handled by Tony Lee

First Runner-up – Simba, handled by Gordan Ng

Second Runner-up – Lucy, handled by Sara Gordon

Best Tail Wagging

1st – Uber, handled by Chrissy Runyan

2nd – Silver, handled by Lori Robertson

3rd – Scooter, handled by Ruthleen Uy

Most Affectionate

1st – Choi Choi, handled by Quoc Troung

2nd – Finnegon, handled by Jeremy Gelb

3rd – Huckabee, handled by Chris Vanderwerdt


Best Mirror Image

1st – Pinky Lilly, handled by Sue Ann Fischer

2nd – Xuxa and Zsa Zsa, handled by Teri Galvez

3rd – Beth, handled by Othmar Traninger

Most Obedient

1st – Simba, handled by Gordan Ng

2nd – Tooshy, handled by Skyler Heavens

3rd – Seamus, handled by Jeanette Christensen

Most Original Costume

1st – Knahla, handled by William Scott & Mike Lloyd

2nd – Heavy, handled by Tim Wooten

3rd – Bambie, handled by Suzy Munoz

Least Obedient

1st – Phil, handled by Jim

2nd – Beckham, handled by Ken Caldwell

Most Mysterious Heritage

1st – Lucy, handled by Sara Gordon

2nd – Skeeter, handled by Susan McFarland

3rd – Beth, handled by Othmar Traninger

Most Terrific Trick

1st – Simba, handled by Gordan Ng

2nd – Pepsi, handled by Victor Ham

3rd – Frankie, handled by Ronald Bienkowski

Best Puppy

1st – Gizmo Lee, handled by Tony Lee

2nd – Huckabee, handled by Chris Vanderwerdt

3rd – Emma Rose, handled by Craig McCullough

Best Senior Dog

1st – Carlos, handledby Billie Robertson

2nd – Heather, handled by Mun Hou

tie 3rd – Lutie, handled by Charles Padgett

tie 3rd – Schuyler, handled by Phil Voorhees

Best Pairs

1st – Fergus and Finnegan, handled by Jeremy Gelb

2nd – Timo and Bet, handled by Gottfried Hirnschall

3rd – Zsa Zsa and Xuxa, handled by Teri Galvez

Most Glamorous – Large Dog

1st – Rocky, handled by John Hassell

2nd – Schuyler, handled by Phil Voorhees

3rd – Lexy, handled by Christina Sorrento

Most Glamorous – Small Dog

1st – Maddy, handled by Katie Murphy

2nd – Skyler, handled by Neal Herman

3rd – Mia, handled by Victor Hay

Best Vocal Performance

1st – Peanuts, handled by Sarah Katchpole

2nd – Tooshy, handled by Skyler Heavens

Most Adorable – Small Dog

1st – Marley, handled by Raymond Lee

2nd – Franz, handled by Doug Pace

3rd – Beth, handled by Othmar Traninger

Most Adorable – Large Dog

1st – Oscar Wilde, handled by Stephanie Murib

2nd – Denver, handled by Michele Fishbein

3rd – Lucy, handled by Johnny Adams

Please Leave a Comment